***** seminarMLから情報転載 *****

東京医科歯科大学 難治疾患研究所

先端ライフ・ワークショップ “幹細胞と骨"

骨と関節の先端的疾患分子医科学

JSPS Core-to-Core Program The First International Workshop on

Advanced Bone and Joint Science(ABJS)

URL:http://www.tmd.ac.jp/mri/abjs/

参加費無料 要・参加申し込み難治疾患研究所・分子薬理学あて

21世紀COEプログラム歯と骨の分子破壊と再構築のフロンティア共催

平成18年11月6日(月)~9日(木)

東京医科歯科大学事務棟4階特別講堂(丸の内線御茶ノ水駅より2分)



Symposium


Nov6,2006

13:00 Masaki Noda “Introduction”

13:30 Kazuhisa Nakashima “Osteoblast and Genetics”

14:00 Hiroshi Kawaguchi “Insulin / IRS / Akt Signaling in Bone Formation”

15:00 Hiroshi Takayanagi “Immunology in bone biology”

16:00 Orit Kollet “Osteoclasts degrade endosteal components and promote
mobilization of hematopoietic progenitor cells”



Nov 7&s_comma; 2006

9:00 Cliff Tabin “Interactions between the perichondrium and periosteum
during endochondrial skeletal development”

10:00 Hitoshi Kikutani “Roles of the semaphorin receptor&s_comma; Plexin-A1 in bone
homeostasis and immune regulation”

11:00 Jane Aubin “Regulation of bone cell differentiation”

12:00-13:00 Break

13:00 Erwin Wagner “Functions of Fos and Fos-related proteins in bone
development”

14:00 Monte Winslow “Calcineurin/NFAT Signaling in Osteoblasts and
Osteoclasts Regulates Bone Mass”

15:00 Henry Kronenberg “The Roles of Gsa in bone development”

16:00 Shigeaki Kato “Bone remodeling and the roles of nuclear receptor”

17:00.



Advanced Science Course Lectures



Nov 8&s_comma; 2006

9:00 Erwin Wagner “Cancer development and the diverse functions of AP-1
(Fos/Jun)”

10:00 Cliff Tabin “The roles of Fgf signaling in establishing skeletal
pattern in the developing limb”

11:00 Hitoshi Kikutani “Plexin and immune system”

12:00-13:00 Break

13:00 Hiroshi Takayanagi “Regulation of osteoclastogenesis”

14:00 Ung-il Chung “Signaling study on bone and cartilage regeneration”

15:00 Kenichi Shinomiya “Study for Large Bone Defect Regeneration in Next
Decade”

16:00 Henry Kronenberg “The role of PTHrP signaling in growth plate
development”



Nov 9&s_comma; 2006

9:00 Shin-ichi Nishikawa “Developmental origin of mesenchymal stem cells”

10:00 Orit Kollet “The essential roles of SDF-1/CXCR4 interactions in
migration and development of hematopoietic stem cells”

11:00 Jane Aubin “Skeletal Stem cell”

12:00-13:00 Break

13:00 Makoto Asashima “In vitro induced organs and their transplantation in
Vertebrate development”

14:00 Nobuyuki Itoh “Regulation of tooth patterning by ectodin&s_comma; a novel
secreted BMP antagonist”

15:00 Monte Winslow “Increased Dosage of Two Chromosome 21 Genes
Destabilizes the NFAT Regulatory Circuit”

16:00 Shigeaki Kato “The role of Williams Syndrome Transcription Factor
(WSTF) in gene regulation and chromatin remodeling through vitamin D
receptor”




seminarMLに関する情報は「バイオ関係者、皆のホームページ」特選MailingList_Forum欄でアクセスできる。